- Home
- GCE AS Level
- Sociology
GCE AS Level Sociology past papers and mark schemes
Look at the front of any past paper from school.
The code tells you:
AQA GCE AS Level Sociology
7191 ยท 2020 to 2025OCR GCE AS Level Sociology
H180 ยท 2022 to 2025WJEC GCE AS Level Sociology
2200 ยท 2018 to 2025Eduqas GCE AS Level Sociology
B200 ยท 2016 to 2025The boards
About GCE AS Level Sociology
Not sure which board? Look at the front of any past paper. It names the board and carries a code: 2200 is WJEC, 7191 is AQA, H180 is OCR and B200 is Eduqas.
WJEC (2200), AQA (7191), OCR (H180) and Eduqas (B200) set GCE AS Level Sociology, and the code is printed on the front of your paper. Each board below shows its newest papers and its questions by topic; the board's own page holds the full list.
At a glance
GCE AS Level Sociology is examined in June and November. Each board's own page holds its full list, back to its first exam.
Memes
Certified Sociology memes. Peer-reviewed by nobody.
Laugh now. Then pick your board and do a past paper.
Mum ๐
can you unload the dishwasher? ๐ฅฐ
domestic labour is unequally divided
and now it's yours
๐ฑ Screen time this week ยท TikTok5h 21m